Clarksville tn news

Clarksville tn news DEFAULT

Montgomery County

As of Fri, Oct 15, 2021, 5:57 AM EDT
Confirmed Cases32,429

1.1%Since last week

Deaths323

0.3%Since last week

Tennessee

Confirmed Cases1,260,980

Deaths15,769

Source*Note: Some locations do not currently provide all data.

Daily Trends

79 new cases yesterday

As of Fri, Oct 15, 2021, 5:57 AM EDT

Source

Daily New Cases in Montgomery County

Worldwide Statistics

LocationConfirmed CasesCases per 1,000 peopleDeaths
Worldwide238,401,30830.884,864,317
United States of America44,311,292133.87712,874
India34,020,73024.65451,435
Brazil21,590,097101.57601,398
United Kingdom8,272,887121.86138,080
Russia7,892,98054.09220,315
Turkey7,540,22389.466,841
France6,850,008104.94114,834
Iran5,742,08368.36123,275
Argentina5,267,339116.54115,547
Spain4,980,206106.5286,869
Colombia4,974,40097.76126,692
Italy4,707,08777.85131,421
Germany4,342,64051.8394,461
Indonesia4,232,09915.47142,848
Mexico3,732,42928.95282,773
Poland2,931,06477.4576,018
South Africa2,913,88049.1388,466
Philippines2,690,45524.5540,069
Ukraine2,597,27559.3959,935
Malaysia2,361,52972.9627,593
Peru2,185,35566.28199,727
Netherlands2,033,005118.6518,227
Iraq2,028,11550.4222,655
Thailand1,751,70425.118,029
Japan1,712,64913.5418,020
Czech Republic1,705,532159.2630,524
Canada1,667,57544.1828,289
Chile1,664,72587.0837,578
Bangladesh1,564,4859.527,737
Romania1,414,64773.5440,765
Israel1,311,838151.567,959
Belgium1,272,669109.8125,726
Pakistan1,260,6695.7128,173
Sweden1,160,465114.9114,922
Portugal1,077,186105.6418,065
Serbia1,024,497117.258,892
Kazakhstan988,36552.6416,583
Morocco940,50325.4814,500
Cuba926,32081.787,956
Vietnam849,6918.7320,869
Switzerland849,07898.1110,715
Jordan837,25582.0610,841
Hungary831,86686.1130,341
Nepal804,27627.611,269
Austria762,93184.7110,886
United Arab Emirates738,15274.632,116
Tunisia710,32260.125,053
Greece684,70665.6915,241
Georgia649,407162.799,370
Lebanon631,64292.548,400
Guatemala583,20132.5514,177
Belarus563,81359.674,336
Costa Rica547,914107.566,718
Saudi Arabia547,76115.738,753
Bulgaria531,12976.4422,004
Sri Lanka529,08124.7113,408
Ecuador512,07129.0232,848
Bolivia504,60143.2318,806
Azerbaijan495,33248.856,709
Myanmar484,3178.918,255
Panama469,440108.87,275
Paraguay460,24464.5316,207
Slovakia431,75779.0812,791
Croatia422,908103.028,847
Kuwait412,19696.522,455
Ireland408,02182.635,306
Uruguay390,234112.346,064
Venezuela385,95213.574,652
Honduras370,96837.4510,045
Dominican Republic367,37933.874,077
Denmark365,84063.162,674
Lithuania360,763132.525,349
Ethiopia356,7723.16,103
Libya348,08850.664,832
South Korea337,6796.592,618
Mongolia328,506100.211,424
Egypt314,9773.0817,806
Moldova310,77677.047,105
Slovenia304,963146.694,963
Oman304,01359.534,103
Armenia276,66693.375,675
Bahrain275,862162.121,390
Kenya251,4834.685,198
Bosnia and Herzegovina242,46973.9111,046
Qatar237,66282.49607
Zambia209,41111.393,657
Nigeria208,4041.012,761
Algeria204,9004.675,862
North Macedonia195,54293.866,875
Norway194,62735.9884
Puerto Rico182,86163.923,199
Botswana181,25177.072,381
Uzbekistan179,7115.371,280
Kyrgyzstan179,58327.532,627
Latvia178,29894.532,857
Albania176,17261.222,788
Estonia168,884127.311,409
Afghanistan155,62747,234
Mozambique151,0464.831,924
Finland149,17426.921,112
Montenegro136,302217.022,000
Singapore135,39523.14192
Zimbabwe132,1088.894,648
Australia131,3805.151,461
Ghana128,3684.131,158
Namibia128,12950.433,527
People's Republic of China125,1430.095,695
Uganda124,9242.733,179
Cyprus121,842100.92559
Cambodia115,6076.912,559
El Salvador107,66416.63,420
Rwanda98,9247.641,312
Cameroon98,4023.711,550
Jamaica86,50729.212,053
Maldives85,838158.8237
Luxembourg79,463126.94838
Senegal73,8484.411,869
Democratic Republic of the Congo72,5240.811,308
Angola62,1431.891,650
Malawi61,6993.232,292
Ivory Coast60,8782.31672
Réunion54,02460.34370
Guadeloupe53,836134.55800
Trinidad and Tobago52,99937.871,566
Fiji51,64857.61661
Swaziland46,33039.931,231
French Polynesia45,439161.76631
Suriname45,27177.17984
Madagascar43,6161.58960
French Guiana42,962143.84291
Martinique42,269112.64656
Sudan39,4160.92,976
Cape Verde37,95168.26347
Syria37,7942.162,366
Malta37,39384.69459
Mauritania36,5097.85785
Guyana33,82343848
Gabon32,57614.64205
Guinea30,5352.33385
Laos29,9644.1235
Tanzania26,0340.44724
Togo25,8363.12237
Benin24,5602.03161
Papua New Guinea24,0412.69266
Belize23,26858.52449
Haiti22,7311.99649
Seychelles21,854222.23114
The Bahamas21,58054.88590
Lesotho21,48110.03653
Somalia21,2691.341,180
Mayotte20,42274.86181
East Timor19,69614.94119
Burundi19,5131.6414
Tajikistan17,4841.83125
Curaçao16,837102.6169
Mauritius16,47212.95123
Aruba15,663146.7170
Mali15,5370.77555
Andorra15,314198.2130
Burkina Faso14,5860.7203
Guam13,94682.63219
Djibouti13,34713.51179
Equatorial Guinea12,8409.15156
Iceland12,39036.3133
Nicaragua12,1691.84206
South Sudan12,1681.09130
Saint Lucia12,05465.64231
Barbados11,47439.93101
Central African Republic11,4692.37100
Jersey10,29959.2479
The Gambia9,9434.11339
Brunei9,66522.0943
New Caledonia9,66533.85225
Yemen9,4390.321,789
Isle of Man8,25497.0754
United States Virgin Islands6,97866.8275
Eritrea6,7641.9143
Sierra Leone6,3960.8121
Niger6,1390.25204
Guinea-Bissau6,1233.11141
Liberia5,8031.15286
Gibraltar5,707169.3997
Grenada5,67050.39184
Bermuda5,53988.9593
San Marino5,470161.1891
Chad5,0650.31174
New Zealand4,4720.9328
Sint Maarten4,420103.0770
Comoros4,1734.8147
Dominica4,11357.1328
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines3,96535.7433
Saint Martin3,878100.3137
Antigua and Barbuda3,77238.5293
São Tomé and Príncipe3,64916.6556
Liechtenstein3,58093.8758
Monaco3,34185.1335
Turks and Caicos Islands2,89874.8523
British Virgin Islands2,72590.1237
Bhutan2,6163.393
Saint Kitts and Nevis2,46646.3621
Bonaire2,23585.2419
Guernsey1,77310.221
Saint-Barthélemy1,658167.734
Faroe Islands1,32327.072
Cayman Islands99615.162
Anguilla64442.931
Greenland63811.24--*
Wallis and Futuna45440.377
Northern Mariana Islands2824.93
Falkland Islands6919.81--*
Montserrat418.21
Saint Pierre and Miquelon325.52--*
Solomon Islands200.03--*
Palau80.44--*
Marshall Islands40.07--*
Vanuatu30.01--*
Samoa10.01--*

Source: World Health Organization*Note: Some locations do not currently provide all data.

Wear a mask - 78% of COVID Impact Survey respondents report that they have been wearing face masks in public, as recommended by the CDC. For guidance on face coverings, visit the CDC.

Wash your hands - Wash your hands often with soap and water for at least 20 seconds especially after you have been in a public place, or after blowing your nose, coughing, or sneezing.

Clean and disinfect - This includes tables, doorknobs, light switches, countertops, handles, desks, phones, keyboards, toilets, faucets, and sinks.

Stay away from others - As much as possible, you should stay in a specific “sick room” and away from other people in your home.

About this data:

During the Novel Coronavirus (COVID-19) outbreak, The Weather Channel is providing this data as a service to our users. The Weather Channel has compiled data provided by multiple third party sources including the World Health Organization, state and local agencies and other public sources as outlined below. These sources update and report data on various regular and irregular schedules, so from time to time there may be discrepancies between data reported here and data reported by individual sources. The Weather Channel makes every effort to provide the most up-to-date and accurate data available and uses quality assurance procedures to minimize and correct errors. Please send any inquiries about the data presented here to [email protected]

Tennessee Department of Health, US Census Bureau


Powered by Watson:

Our COVID Q&A with Watson is an AI-powered chatbot that addresses consumers' questions and concerns about COVID-19. It's built on the IBM Watson Ads Builder platform, which utilizes Watson Natural Language Understanding, and proprietary, natural- language-generation technology. The chatbot utilizes approved content from the CDC and WHO. Incidents information is provided by USAFacts.org.

To populate our Interactive Incidents Map, Watson AI looks for the latest and most up-to- date information. To understand and extract the information necessary to feed the maps, we use Watson Natural Language Understanding for extracting insights from natural language text and Watson Discovery for extracting insights from PDFs, HTML, tables, images and more.
COVID Impact Survey, conducted by NORC at the University of Chicago for the Data Foundation

Sours: https://weather.com/coronavirus/l/Clarksville+TN?canonicalCityId=cf1d0ab2226c63f62b72c3a94309c5cce377aa2a101392a65aed898cc15e461a

Car crashes into Clarksville home following shootout; 2 juveniles charged

CLARKSVILLE, Tenn. (WKRN) — A shooting in Clarksville Monday night ended when a vehicle crashed into a home.

Officers were called to a shooting in progress near Cayce Drive around 10:20 p.m.

Clarksville police reported people in two vehicles were shooting at each other when one car crashed into the garage of an unoccupied home on Cayce Drive.

The driver and passenger initially left the scene but came back a short time later, according to Clarksville police. The other vehicle involved fled from the scene of the shooting.

Two juveniles were later charged with reckless endangerment and detectives continue to search for the other vehicle involved.

Cayce Drive was closed from Margaret Drive to Knox Lane for investigators to process the scene. There are no known injuries to anyone at this time.

Anyone with information or additional video footage are asked to please contact Detective Lucas at 931-648-0656, ext. 5270 or call the Clarksville Montgomery County Crime Stoppers Tipsline 931-645-8477, or go online and submit a tip at P3tips.com/591.

📲 Download the News 2 app to stay updated on the go.
📧 Sign up for WKRN email alerts to have breaking news sent to your inbox.
💻 Find today’s top stories on WKRN.com for Nashville, TN and all of Middle Tennessee.

This is a developing story. WKRN News 2 will continue to update this article as new information becomes available.

Copyright 2021 Nexstar Media Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Sours: https://www.wkrn.com/news/car-crashes-into-clarksville-home-following-shootout/
  1. All nba 2k badges
  2. Dead space wallpaper iphone
  3. Pottawattamie county warrants
  4. Clearwater fl apartment rentals

TopLatestMost Commented

Injuries reported following 3-vehicle crash in Clarksville

CLARKSVILLE, Tenn. (WKRN) — The Clarkville Police Department is on the scene of a three-vehicle crash with injuries.

CLARKSVILLE, TN・

wkdzradio.com

Four Charged After Investigation Into Stolen Guns In Hopkinsville

An investigation into several stolen firearms out of unlocked vehicles in Hopkinsville led to the arrest of four people. Hopkinsville Police say Shongarious Wallace, Jonderius Turner both of Tuscaloosa, Alabama, and Shannon Garcia of Henderson, also Alianard Washington of Hopkinsville we’re arrested in connection to an investigation over several months.

HOPKINSVILLE, KY・

whopam.com

Over $30k worth of wiring stolen from Hopkinsville home

Hopkinsville police are investigating after $30,000 worth of copper wiring was stolen during a burglary in recent days on South Virginia Street. Someone went inside the home in the 2000 block of South Virginia and cut out the wiring and removed 50-foot cords for temporary lighting, according to the HPD report.

HOPKINSVILLE, KY・

LOCAL CHANNELS

These Are the Counties in the Clarksville, TN-KY Metro Area with the Most Deaths from COVID-19

Following a months long surge driven by the delta variant, new daily cases of COVID-19 are falling once again in the United States. Still, the virus continues to claim lives. So far, 710,757 Americans have died from the virus — more than the total number of Americans killed in World War I and World War […]

CLARKSVILLE, TN・

wkdzradio.com

Police Investigate Shots Fired At Vehicle

A woman was reportedly shot at while driving in Hopkinsville Thursday night. Hopkinsville Police say just before 10 pm a woman was driving somewhere in the area of Riverfront Drive and West 2nd Street when someone fired shots at her vehicle. No shell casings were located in the area. Police...

HOPKINSVILLE, KY・

clarksvillenow.com

Zip codes with most expensive homes in Clarksville area

Buying a home is an investment—and an increasingly expensive one. The median value of a home in the United States today is $281,370, an 11.6% increase over the last year. Meanwhile, the median monthly housing cost for a home with a mortgage is $1,558 and $490 without a mortgage. Stacker...

CLARKSVILLE, TN・

RELATED LOCATIONS

Nightmares End Haunted House-Huge Indoor/Outdoor Attraction In Kentucky

Have you ever heard the family that scares together stays together? It's true of the Alder family from Hopkinsville, Kentucky. They've been scaring together for 17 years. Everyone is looking for the scariest, most unique, terrifying, and fun haunted houses this time of year. We have been searching high and low to find ones within a decent driving distance we think you all will absolutely love.

KENTUCKY STATE・

clarksvillenow.com

UPDATE: Providence Boulevard back open after multi-vehicle crash

CLARKSVILLE, TN (CLARKSVILLE NOW) – Two cars and a motorcycle wrecked on Providence Boulevard Thursday night. At about 6:35 p.m., the vehicles wrecked on Providence at E Street, according to Clarksville Police spokesman Scott Beaubien. “The status of the injuries is unknown at this time but it is causing major...

CLARKSVILLE, TN・

clarksvillenow.com

WEATHER ALERT: Thunderstorms expected in Clarksville on Friday

CLARKSVILLE, TN (CLARKSVILLE NOW) – Severe thunderstorms could be headed our way Friday afternoon, with the possibility of a tornado. The National Weather Service issued an alert about the upcoming storm this morning. “Strong to severe thunderstorms will be possible Friday afternoon until mid-evening, especially in areas west and northwest...

CLARKSVILLE, TN・

RELATED PEOPLE

Ashland City Weather Forecast

Here’s the forecast for the next four days in Ashland City: Thursday, October 14: Partly sunny during the day; while mostly cloudy overnight; Friday, October 15: Showers And Thunderstorms; Saturday, October 16: Slight chance of rain showers then sunny during the day; while clear overnight; Sunday, October 17: Sunny

ASHLAND CITY, TN・

Runaway 11-year-old found safe in Clarksville

CLARKSVILLE, Tenn. (WKRN) — Clarksville Police are asking the public to be on the lookout for a runaway child.

CLARKSVILLE, TN・

clarksvillenow.com

UPDATE: Police locate 11-year-old runaway

CLARKSVILLE, TN (CLARKSVILLE NOW) – The Clarksville Police Department is asking for the public’s assistance in locating a runaway juvenile, 11-year-old Mekayla Wallace. She was last seen on Wednesday around 6 to 7 p.m. at her residence on Ladd Drive wearing black pants and a gray hoodie, according to police spokesman Scott Beaubien.

CLARKSVILLE, TN・

RELATED PUBLISHERS

whvoradio.com

Commonwealth Awaiting Discovery On Streeval Case

After a brief appearance Wednesday in Trigg County Circuit Court, another pre-trial conference has been set for a murder trial involving 31-year-old Monte Streeval, of Cadiz. According to the Commonwealth’s attorney Carrie Ovey-Wiggins, more discovery from Kentucky State Police is expected before the case goes to trial next summer. That...

CADIZ, KY・

COVID-19 vaccine: Clarksville sites that have it on hand

Here are several locations where you can find the vaccine in Clarksville: 1. 524 College St 931-221-6537; 2. 400 TN-149 931-233-0444; 3. 400 TN-149 (931) 233-0444; 4. 2100 Lowes Dr (931) 906-3181; 5. 1489 Madison St (931) 553-0254; 6. 110 Dover Crossing Rd (931) 920-8684; 7. 330 Pageant Ln 866-442-5301;

CLARKSVILLE, TN・

wkdzradio.com

Heather’s Ice Cream Donates To Atkinson Family

Ice cream makes everything feel better. That’s the mantra of the Engel family and Heather’s Homemade Ice Cream in Hopkinsville, which earlier this week returned 10 percent of its final two weeks of September sales to the family of Camille Atkinson. All told, it came out to $1,914.60 for her...

HOPKINSVILLE, KY・

NEARBY CITIES

St Bethlehem, TNWoodlawn, TNPalmyra, TNCunningham, TNOak Grove, KYFort Campbell, KYSouthside, TNGuthrie, KYTrenton, KYTiny Town, KYAdams, TNSlayden, TNChapmansboro, TNPembroke, KYCumberland City, TNIndian Mound, TNHerndon, KYPleasant View, TNCedar Hill, TNAllensville, KY

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE

wkdzradio.com

5th Annual Touch-A-Truck Returns Saturday

The 5th Annual Touch-A-Truck returns to the Debow Recreational Complex after it was canceled last year due to COVID-19. Taylor Duke with Hopkinsville Parks and Recreation says the event is free and gives everyone from children to children-at-heart the chance to explore and get hands-on experience with literally tons of equipment.

HOPKINSVILLE, KY・

clarksvillenow.com

Christmas Light Run returns to McGregor Park in December

CLARKSVILLE, TN – Clarksville Parks & Recreation will host its third annual Christmas Light Run presented by Fleet Feet from 4:30-6 p.m. on Saturday, Dec. 11, at McGregor Park. Participants of both the 5K and 1-mile fun run can experience Christmas on the Cumberland in a new way as the...

CLARKSVILLE, TN・

ARCHIVES

2021

Sours: https://www.newsbreak.com/channels/clarksville-tn
Skip to main content
  • East Nashville, TN
  • Green Hills, TN
  • Brentwood, TN
  • Antioch-South Nashville, TN
  • La Vergne-Smyrna, TN
  • Franklin, TN
  • Huntsville, AL
  • Chattanooga, TN
  • Paducah, KY
  • Evansville, IN

By Samuel Stebbins, 24/7 WS Nashville

2021-10-13

Following a months long surge driven by the delta variant, new daily cases of COVID-19 are falling once again in the United States. To date, 43,792,254 Americans have been infected with the virus — and 703,599 have died as a result. On a per capita basis, the U.S. has one of the highest known infections rates in the world.

Find out what's happening in Nashville with free, real-time updates from Patch.

In the Clarksville metropolitan area, which covers parts of Tennessee and Kentucky, a total of 43,627 COVID-19 cases have been reported to date. Adjusted for population, there have been 15,416 reported infections for every 100,000 people in the area — above the national rate of 13,385 cases per 100,000 people.

Though per capita cases of COVID-19 are higher in Clarksville than they are nationwide, some parts of the metro area are safer than others.

Find out what's happening in Nashville with free, real-time updates from Patch.

The broader Clarksville metro area comprises three counties or county equivalents — and of them, Trigg County in Kentucky has the fewest COVID-19 cases per capita. So far, there have been a total of 1,874 infections in Trigg County, or 13,065 for every 100,000 people.

Not only does Trigg County have the lowest per capita infection rate in the Clarksville metro area, it also has a relatively low per capita fatality rate.

There have been a total of 146 coronavirus-related deaths for every 100,000 people in Trigg County, below the 164 COVID-19 deaths per 100,000 across the entire Clarksville metro area.

All COVID-19 data used in this story are current as of Oct. 8, 2021.

The rules of replying:

  • Be respectful. This is a space for friendly local discussions. No racist, discriminatory, vulgar or threatening language will be tolerated.
  • Be transparent. Use your real name, and back up your claims.
  • Keep it local and relevant. Make sure your replies stay on topic.
  • Review the Patch Community Guidelines.
Sours: https://patch.com/tennessee/nashville/county-clarksville-tn-ky-metro-area-least-covid-19-4

News clarksville tn

 

 

10/15/2021

Business After Hours

Business After Hours is October 21st at 5 Star Media Group, 1640 Old Russellville Pike, Clarksville, TN, from 5pm-7pm. Join us for food, fun, and networking!  This event is free to attend.  RSVP not required.

 

Clarksville Young Professionals

Matt Cunningham, president of Old Glory Distilling Company, will join CYP on Wednesday, November 3rd, at the Clarksville Chamber, 25 Jefferson St., Terrace Level at noon. Lunch will be provided and is sponsored by Union Home Mortgage.

 

Veterans Day Breakfast 2021

On November 6th at 7:30am, Join the Chamber in honoring and celebrating the men and women in uniform at our Veterans Day Breakfast. This year’s keynote speaker is Carlton W. Kent, a retired United States Marine who served as the 16th Sergeant Major of the Marine Corps. Tickets are $25.00. For registration or more information, contact Phil Harpel at [email protected] or 931-245-4340.

 

New Drive-through COVID Testing Sites

The City of Clarksville and CH Consulting Solutions have teamed up to provide free testing at Heritage Park and Crow Recreation Center in response to the overwhelming need for COVID testing in Clarksville-Montgomery County. Beginning Sept. 7, Heritage Park soccer parking lot at 1241 Peachers Mill Road will be used as a COVID testing site Monday through Friday from 8 a.m. - 4:30 p.m. The Crow Recreation Center parking lot at 211 Richview Road will serve as an alternate COVID testing location only on Saturdays and Sundays from 8 a.m. - 1 p.m.

 

Tennessee Chambers Health

The Clarksville Area Chamber of Commerce has partnered with the Tennessee Chamber of Commerce & Industry to offer TNCH (Tennessee Chambers Health), a statewide health care plan, to active Clarksville Chamber members with 2-100 Tennessee employees. For more information, please visit www.discoveraetna.com/afa.To request a quote, ask your broker about TN Chambers Health with Aetna Funding Advantage. Click on “Request a Quote” and be sure to select TN Chambers Health as the affinity organization.

 

Clarksville Fall Cleanup

Clarksville Street Department will provide free removal of residential yard waste on Oct. 18th. Pickup service will be available to residents within the City limits through Nov. 30th and will include removal of normal yard waste such as grass clippings, leaves, and limbs. The Street Department will not pick up tree stumps, tree limbs from topped trees, or limbs trimmed by a commercial company. To have yard waste picked up, contact the Street Department from 7 a.m. to 3:30 p.m. Monday through Friday at (931) 645-7464, or you may choose to call the pickup line (931) 472-3353 and leave your address with details of what you want picked up.

 

Fright on Franklin Canceled

The City of Clarksville has canceled its annual Fright on Franklin event to ensure the current downward trend of COVID cases in Clarksville-Montgomery County can continue. While local cases of COVID-19 are on a decline, the event presents a unique public health concern with thousands of people in a small area of Downtown Clarksville as well as many young children who cannot be vaccinated and are considered high risk. Trick-or-treating and other traditional Halloween celebrations are not regulated by any local authorities. Citizens are encouraged to participate in the celebrations responsibly.

 

Member to Member Discount Program

If you would like to offer a business discount to other Chamber members, please contact Melinda at [email protected] or 931-245-4341.  For more information and discounts offered, please visit our site at Member to Member Discounts.

 

Upcoming TN Promise Mentor Recruitment

COVID-19 has caused setbacks amongst the Tennessee college-going rate. Tennessee Achieves is developing multiple opportunities to help support students during the pandemic. Whether as a business or as an individual, interested parties can find more information or volunteer as a student mentor via www.tnachieves.org/mentors. Application deadline is December 3rd, 2021.

 

Work Ethic Distinction Diploma Partnership

CMCSS and the Chamber are looking for additional corporate partners interested in their business's future success. As a partner in Work Ethic Distinction, you will position your business in front of skilled future employees, and Clarksville-Montgomery County will continue to stand out as a leader in education, innovation, and workforce development. Learn more about the Work Ethic Distinction

 

Beachaven Winery

Head out to Beachaven Winery for wine, food, and live music!  Friday is Happy Hour from 4:00 PM – 7:00 PM with $10 Wine Flights and 20% off bottle purchases. Join them on Saturdays and Sundays for the Summer Music Series.  For times and more information, visit www.beachavenwinery.com.

 

Barracuda Concert

Downtown @ Sundown’s last concert of the season will feature Barracuda-America’s Heart Tribute on Friday at 7 p.m., October 15 at Downtown Commons. Main Street will be blocked off between Second and Third streets beginning at 4:30 p.m. to make room for the food trucks. Downtown @ Sundown concerts are free and open to the public. Chairs and blankets are welcome; however, pets, coolers, smoking/vaping or outside alcohol will not be allowed on site.

 

The Goines Agency

The Goines Agency is hosting the Fall Safety Festival, October 16, 11:00 am -2:00 pm. For those of you who wish to attend as a vendor, sponsor or local nonprofit, you can sign-up on the website - www.fallsafetyfestival.com.  The event is honoring I am Invisible Bullying & Suicide, a local nonprofit working with our youth to make a positive difference. Any proceeds from the event will be donated directly to the organization to help with both the innovative online platform and educational services with CMCSS. Don’t wait to secure your spot!  Contact Alexis at [email protected]

 

Bash to Benefit Event

CMC Education Foundation’s inaugural Bash to Benefit (which is taking the place of the former Vision to Reality) will be a dueling pianos event with heavy hors d'oeuvres, small plates, drinks, and a silent auction. Doors open & Silent Auction begins at 6PM. Dueling Pianos start at 7PM. Attire is casual. To purchase tickets or sponsor a table, go to https://t.e2ma.net/click/8y7c2c/wtrr2kg/0kfnhj

 

Blue Jean Ball & Dinner

Community support of the organization makes Clarksville Montgomery County a safer community in which to do business and raise a family. To help provide for the organization, the Blue Jean Ball & Dinner scheduled for Friday, February 11, 2022. Table Sponsor opportunities are available for this event. If you would like to become a sponsor please complete the sponsorship form available at this link https://www.crimeinfo.net/CSW/591/Pictures/2022CrimeStoppersNewSponsorLetter2.pdf and mail it to the address noted on the sponsorship form.
Table Sponsorship deadline is December 1, 2021

2021 Christmas Parade returns

Floats and participants will grace the roads of historic downtown this holiday season as the 2021 Clarksville Christmas Parade returns to its original format on Saturday, Dec. 4, from 5-7 p.m. Registration is limited to one entry per business or organization to make this year’s parade more efficient and enjoyable. Businesses and organizations are required to have the minimum number of lights as outlined on the entry form but are encouraged to exceed the minimum. Each year, the parade, hosted by the City of Clarksville and Montgomery County, has a central theme that guides the decoration of vehicles and costumes of participants. This year’s theme will be gingerbread houses. Float registration is open until November 19. More information about this year’s parade and how to participate can be found at ClarksvilleParksRec.com.

Miss Tennky Area AFS Volunteer Leadership Team

AFS International Opportunities for Families, Educators and Students for 2021-22. Visit www.afsusa.org. They include volunteering, hosting, study-abroad, scholarships, educators, etc. Locally, contact Becky Heywood at [email protected] and 615-473-4389. The mini bios for the new AFSers for the fall who will need loving hosts may be seen at www.afsusa.org/host. AFS-USA is a leading provider of international exchanges in the world. AFS-USA is a non-profit, international, and multicultural organization.

 

 

 

 

 

RECENT NEWSLETTERS

Chamber Works August


 

Chamber Audit Report FY20
Opens in a new window and may take a moment to load. You may also view the final audit letter to the Chamber Board of Directors here.

Sours: https://www.clarksvillechamber.com/
1 dead, another critically hurt in Clarksville shooting

Even bigger, and my pussy is not bald either, but not overgrown, strangely like a very young girl and such a forest. Yes, in principle, I still thought, Sveta said I'll go to the toilet, and asked me, I woke up later, Sveta. Left, and I decided to check my panties, as I expected, the panties in the pussy area are all wet, lifting my dress I saw a stain on white panties, a bitch flowed, as my ex said, your fucking nature cannot be changed, but somehow I held on for 2 years, work, work, work and here it is, ehhhh where is my vibrik, I had to grab it, although I bought it if what is possible, I thought.

Sveta came, and we poured more, drank a little, and there was still a lot of cognac, I also sat like her, but my legs were shifted, although.

Similar news:

The men drank little, and Elena generally had a difficult relationship with alcohol from the very insignificant amount of alcohol she had drunk. But no one was against tasty expensive drinks, therefore, having spent a lot of time in the store, the company settled on Sambuca liqueur and grape Armagnac. The company did not limit expenses.

The official part of communication with the hostess of the establishment was limited to making a payment for the temporary possession of the. Mansion and receiving a voluminous pack of sheets and towels.



1119 1120 1121 1122 1123